Our Staff

No description available

Please click on the link below to see our staff

Our Teachers

School Staff

Our Governors

A Full List of Staff at a Glance

Headteacher

Mr John Berry

Deputy Headteacher

Mr Michael Gunning

Senior Leadership Team

Foundation

Key Stage 1

Lower Key Stage 2

Upper Key Stage 2

Mrs Kay Barrett

Mr Michael Gunning

Mrs Helen Fawcett

Mrs Stacey Wilson

Foundation Stage Teachers

Key Stage 1 Teachers

Lower Key Stage 2 Teachers

Upper Key Stage 2 Teachers

LFS Mrs SuzanneShires

Year 1 Mrs Rachel Kidd

Year 3/4 Mrs Debra Sadiq

Year 5/6 Mrs Dawn Ellis

LFS Miss Vicki Fisher

Year 1/2 Mrs Lorraine Haigh

Year 3/4 Mrs Lisa Homer

Year 5/6 Miss Hannah Parfitt

UFS Miss Hannah Brown

Year 1/2 Mrs Melanie Ward

Year 3/4 Mrs Alexandra Wood

Year 5/6 Mrs Pauline Berry

Year 3/4Mrs Marjorie Eustice

Year 6 Mrs Lesley Randall

Supply Teachers

Mrs Maggie Schofield

Mrs Susan Lloyd

Mrs Brenda Thompson

Mrs Christine Wigglesworth

Mrs Catherine Hampshire

Teaching Support Assistants

Mrs Julia Davys

Miss Claire Broome

Mrs Michelle Ashton

Mrs Kristy Beaumont

Mrs Catherine Rodgers

Mrs Julie Dewin

Mrs Helen Beatson

Mrs Emma Lawton

Mrs Ruth Shepherd

Mrs Lesley Shawden

Mrs Tracey Day

Miss Katie Robinson

Mrs Joanne Squires

Mrs Kate Endicott

Mrs Joanna Ellis

Mrs Glenda Scott

Mrs Joanne Gelder Mrs Rachael Walker Mrs Teresa Smith
Mrs Charlotte Hampshire Mrs Melanie Wilby


Mrs Carol Hogan


Mrs Libby Wrigglesworth


Mrs Michelle Menzer

Mrs Yvonne Payne

Mr David Rodgers

Mrs Sarah Tymchak

Miss Leeanne Wingate

Lunch time Supervisory Assistants

Mrs Christine Appleyard

Mrs Patricia Beresford

Mrs Michelle Ashton

Mrs Kristy Beaumont

Mrs Pauline Bradley

Mr David Bradley

Mrs Debra Davison

Mrs Katie Robinson

Mrs Jamie Nolan

Mrs Gail Kenworthy

Mrs Kate Endicott

Mrs Teresa Smith

Miss Leeanne Wingate

Mrs Salome Laryea


Mrs Michelle Menzer

Miss Jessica Smith

Miss Shelley Stephenson

Breakfast Club Assistants

Mrs Catherine Rodgers

Mrs Carol Hogan

Mrs Kristy Beaumont

Mrs Teresa Smith

Mrs Salome Laryea

Administration

Mrs Annette Peat

Mrs Susan Cudworth

Mrs Tracey Day

Mrs Yvonne Payne

Premises and Cleaning

Mr David Douglas

Mr Nab Bohara

Mrs Karen

Kitchen Manager

Mrs Jane Senior

Kitchen Assistants

Mrs Andrea Broadhead

Mrs Linda Carlton

Mrs Corrine Lodge

Mrs Joanne Warren

Mrs Helen Hyde